Discover the program of the 2019 edition

  • Europe

  • Africa

  • Asia

  • America

    Europe

  • Luxembourg

  • Italy

  • Russia

  • Romania

  • United kingdom

  • France

  • République Tchèque

    Africa

  • Senegal

  • Benin

  • Cameroon

  • Gibraltar

  • Ghana

  • Ivory Coast

    Asia

  • Japan

  • India

  • Hong Kong

  • China

    America

  • United States

    France

  • Ile de france

  • Nantes

    Ile-de-france

  • La Défense

  • Val de Fontenay

  • MÉCÉNAT MUSICAL HORS LES MURS

  • Paris

  • Montreuil

  • Montrouge

  • Rungis

    La Défense

  • Alicante-Chassagne Auditorium

  • Alicante Music Room

  • Chassagne Music Room

  • Basalte Lobby

  • J0 Cafeteria

  • Agora

    Val de Fontenay

  • Bizet Music Room (Les Dunes)

  • Gaya-Hellena Auditorium

  • Chateauform' Auditorium (Les Dunes)

  • Debussy Music Room (Les Dunes)

  • La Vallée (Les Dunes)

    Paris

  • Robert Debré Hospital

  • Sainte-Perrine Hospital

  • La Scala

  • Eglise Saint-Leu

    Montreuil

  • La Marbrerie de Montreuil

    7 pm onwards

    Les Voix Animées & Société Générale's Guitar Workshops, in association with La Marbrerie de Montreuil

    Pop Rock

    Montrouge

  • Colucci Cultural Center

    4:30 - 6:30 pm

    Ptit Rockeur trio, Société Générale's Petit Choeur, Les Métaboles, in association with Plein Jour association

    Vocal music, Classical music, Pop, Rock

    Rungis

  • Simon-de-Cyrène Association

    2:30 - 4:30 pm

    Société Générale's Guitarist ensemble

    Classical music

    Basalte Lobby

  • 9 - 10 am

    Guitar workshop

    Guitar band

  • 12 - 1 pm

    Guitar workshop

    Guitar band

    Alicante-Chassagne Auditorium

  • 12 - 12:30 pm

    Origin Jammers

    Folk Music

  • 12:30 - 1 pm

    The A-Team

    Classical music, pop, rock

  • 1 - 1:30 pm

    Red and Black Singers

    Vocal music

  • 1:30 - 2 pm

    Choeur des Centraux

    Vocal music

    Alicante Music Room

  • 5:30 - 6:30 pm

    Eric Peter

    Piano recital | Classical music

    Chassagne Music Room

  • 9 - 9:30 am

    Doan Cottet

    Classical music | Piano recital

  • 9:30 - 10 am

    Sylvie Renaud-Calmel, Ono Kaoli

    Love songs, singing concert, classical music

    J0 Cafeteria

  • Colline Sud, Espace social, SGSS/FSO

    4 - 6 pm

    Johann Champain

    DJ Set

    Agora

  • 12:30 - 1:30 pm

    Société Générale Big Band & musicians from the Divertimento Synphonic Orchestra, under the direction de Zahia Ziouani

    Jazz, pop, funk

    Bizet music room

  • 1 - 1:30 pm

    Rehearsal

    Funk rock

    Gaya-Hellena Auditorium

  • 12:30 - 1:30 pm

    Major Tom

    Pop-Rock

    Chateauform' Auditorium

  • 12:30 - 1:45 pm

    Balssam

    Arabic-Andalusian music

    Debussy music room

  • 12 - 12:30 pm

    Le Fado de Sophie Paula

    Traditional Portuguese music

  • 12:30 - 1 pm

    Violin duets

    Classical music

    La Vallée

  • 12:30 - 1:30 pm

    Société Générale's Petit Choeur and les Métabols vocal ensemble, directed by Léo Warynski

    French variety, Musicals (extracts), Gospel

    Robert Debré Hospital

  • 1:30 - 2:30 pm

    Mécénat Musical Société Générale employees, in association with Jeunes Talents association

    Violin-Piano duet with Dorothée Nodé-Langlois
    Flute sextet with Marion Ralincourt
    String sextet with Thibaut Reznicek

    Sainte-Perrine Hospital

  • 3:30 - 4:30 pm

    Mécénat Musical Société Générale employees, in association with Jeunes Talents association

    Flute, violin and piano trio with Clément Lefebvre

    La Scala

  • 6 - 6:30 pm

    Mécénat Musical Société Générale employees

    String sextet with Thibaut Reznicek

  • 7:15 - 7:45 pm

    Dixieland, musicians from the Divertimento Symphonic Orchestra

    Jazz music

    Eglise Saint-Leu

  • 8:30 pm onwards

    Société Générale Big Band & Divertimento Symphonic Orchestra, in association with Les Dissonances

    Jazz music

    Nantes

  • Centre des Titres SGSS, Pelouse extérieure

    12 - 2 pm

  • Groupe Jazz

    Jazz

  • Au Chœur des Titres

    Bella Ciao, Stabat Mater, Papa aime maman, Armstrong, Aragon et Castille, Lacrimosa

  • Blue Chip

    Rock

  • Bank Sing Song

    Variété française et internationale

    United Kingdom

  • London

    London

  • Tower Hill

  • Bishops Square

  • Exchange House

  • Saint James Square

    Tower Hill

  • Grounfloor Reception

    8:30 - 9:30 am

    Harry Burgess, guitarist

  • 12 - 1 pm

    Jon Mayer, sitar player

  • 1 - 1:30 pm

    James Collings, pianist

  • 1:30 - 2:30 pm

    Mike Guy, accordionist

  • 5 - 6 pm

    Mariachi Ole

  • To be confirmed

    Jules Penel, piano

    Bishops Square

  • HEJ Coffee area

    8:30 - 9:30 am

    Jon Mayer, sitar player

  • 12 - 1 pm

    Mike Guy, accordionist

  • 1:30 - 2:30 pm

    Mariachi Ole

  • 5 - 6 pm

    Harry Burgess, guitarist

    Exchange House

  • 8:30 - 9:30 am

    Mariachi Ole

  • 12 - 1 pm

    Harry Burgess, guitarist

  • 1:30 - 2:30 pm

    Jon Mayer, sitar player

  • 5 - 6 pm

    Mike Guy, accordionist

    Saint James Square

  • 5th Floor reception

    12 - 1 pm

    Harp

    Italy

  • Milano

    Milano

  • Maciachini Center - MAC 2

    5:30 pm

    Happy voices

    Gospel

    Romania

  • Bucharest

    Bucharest

  • BRD Tower

    Afternoon

    BRD Choir

    Vocal music

    Czech Republic

  • Prague

    Prague

  • The square in front of KB main admin building

  • 11:30 am - 12:30 pm

    MECH

    Original music

  • 1 - 2:30 pm

    Pankix

    Covered music

    Russia

  • Moscow

  • Samara

    Moscow

  • Atrium of Rosbank Head-Office

  • 1 to 1:15 pm

  • 1:15 to 1:30 pm

  • 1:30 to 1:45 pm

  • 1:45 to 2 pm

    Samara

  • Near the office of Rusfinance Bank

    1 - 2 pm

    Live performances from staff

    Open air concert

    1 to 1:15 pm

  • 1 - 1:05 pm

    Welcome speeches from Ilya Polyakov, CEO of Rosbank, and Elena Kojadei, Head of Communications & Advertising Department.

  • 1:05 - 1:10 pm

    Corporate Choir of Rosbank

    “Best Day of My Life” (American Authors cover)

  • 1:10 - 1:15 pm

    Dmitry Orusov with national Kalmyk song

    1 to 1:15 pm

  • 1:15 - 1:20 pm

    Video clip from Krasnoyarsk

    “Superstar” (Svetlana Loboda cover)

  • 1:20 - 1:25 pm

    Corporate Choir of Rosbank

    “Viburnum blossoms” (jazz-cover)

  • 1:25 - 1:30 pm

    Dmitry Koftunkin

    “Cry me a river” (Michael Buble cover)

    1:30 to 1:45 pm

  • 1:30 - 1:35 pm

    Video clip from Nizhny Novgorod

  • 1:35 - 1:40 pm

    Vasilisa Karpenko

    “Cabaret” (Liza Minelli cover)

  • 1:40 - 1:45 pm

    Andrey Kutepov

    “Shanghai Blues”(blues cover with guitar)

    1:45 to 2 pm

  • 1:45 - 1:50 pm

    Boys RosBand

    Solo – Denis Beda, electro guitar, percussion, vocal, Red Hot Chilly Peppers cover)

  • 1:50 - 1:55 pm

    Askar Sadzykov

    Solo – Summertime, saxophone cover

  • 1:55 - 2 pm

    Olga Pivovarova

    “Champs Elysees” (ZAZ cover)

    Luxembourg

  • Luxembourg

    Luxembourg

  • Central Plaza - Train station, Level -1

  • 11:30 am to 12:15 pm

  • 12:30 to 1 pm

  • 1:20 to 1:55 pm

  • 2:15 to 2:25 pm

    11:30 am to 12:15 pm

  • 11:30 am

    Music&Factory

    Piano & singing

  • 12 pm

    Véronique Gimbert, Frédéric Canova, Shu Namiki, Philippe Athé, Serge Silvertre, Jean-Louis Peron

    Guitar & singing - Imagine, We will rock you

  • 12:15 pm

    Lyrical Harmony

    Generation

    12:30 to 1 pm

  • 12:30 pm

    M and G

    Hit the road - Ray Charles, Blowing in the wind - Bob Dylan, Mrs Robinson - Simon and Garfunkel, Sweet lies - composition originale

  • 12:45 pm

    Les Indopiaf

    Un ange à ma table - Indochine, A quoi ça sert l'amour - Edith Piaf

  • 1 pm

    Whiplash

    1:20 to 1:55 pm

  • 1:20 pm

    The World

    Glorious

  • 1:35 pm

    Marje and the Simpsons

    Mustang Sally, Sunday Morning, Stuck in the middle with you, Hold the line

  • 1:55 pm

    PAWEMACA

    Californication, Shallow, Mr. Jones, Brightside

    2:15 to 2:25 pm

  • 2:15 pm

    Thomas Belardi

    DJ Set

  • 2:25 pm

    Music&Factory

    Piano & singing

    Senegal

  • Senegal Headquarters

    5 - 7 pm

  • Murzik

    Afro rock, traditional, funk, acoustic

  • Corine Anouma

    Soul, Pop, Afro-modern

    Ivory Coast

  • Abidjan Head Office

    Evening

    SG Ivory Coast choral

    Vocal music

    Cameroon

  • Douala - Head office atrium

  • 19/06 - 6 pm

    Corporate choir

    Prélude to the World Music Day

  • 21/06 - 6 pm

    Opening night

    Karaoke

  • 21/06 - In the evening

    Modestine Charline NGUEGANG NANSEU

    Piano recital, Classical music

    Benin

  • Cotonou - Lot 4153, Clozel Avenue

    7 - 10 pm

    SGB Sweet Voices

    Classical and world music

    Gibraltar

  • Gibraltar

    TBC

    Ab Sax

    Jazz

    Ghana

  • Accra - Société Générale Head Office

    11:30 am - 1:30 pm

    Sisters

    Mixed Genre

    Japan

  • Tokyo - Palace Building - 8th floor Cafeteria

    11:45 am - 12:30 pm

  • Sanako Yasuba, Takako Uchida, Miyako Taguchi, Ito Shiozawa, Aoi Takaki
    Toru Ogiso, Takeru Uchiyama, Tomohiko Takabe, Wataru Yanagitani
    Olivier Petitjean, Christopher Ravelonary, Nguyen-Phong, Amelie Delga

    Live music performances by staff, Classical music and Pop

  • Staff music quiz

  • Toru Ogiso, Takeru Uchiyama, Tomohiko Takabe, Watare Yanagitani

    Live music performances by staff

    India

  • Bangalore

  • Chennai

  • Mumbai

    Mumbai

  • Societe Generale office - 19th Floor Management Area

    5 pm onwards

  • Kedar Bijurkar, Veena Iyer, Nihar Pattanaik, Jignesh Chavda

    Live music performances by staff

  • Song from kids of the Aseema NGO

  • Staff music quiz

  • 4 pieces band performances

    Bangalore

  • GSC office - Voyager building - 12th Floor Cafeteria

    4 - 5 pm

    Live jamming session by staff

    Chennai

  • GSC office - Cambridge - Cafeteria

    4 - 5 pm

    Live jamming session by staff

    China

  • Beijing
    Genesis Building - Collaborative area

    12 - 1:15 pm

  • Guo Dean, Christophe Cai, Sean Xu, School children (singing)

    Live music performances from staff and Wulituo Primary School students

  • Staff music quiz

    Hong Kong

  • Oola Petite - Star Street

  • Internal online communications

    Oola Petite - Star Street

  • 6 - 9 pm

    Linda Phongsavatdy, Alex Wong, Leah Zhang

    Live performances from staff

  • 6 - 9 pm

    Blind Test (walk-in)

    Internal online communications

  • 9 am

    Staff music quiz

    United States

  • New York

    New York

  • Main cafeteria venue of 245 Park Avenue, NY10167

    11:30 am - 2 pm

  • The Steele Hillier Trio

    Jazz | Piano, bass & drums

  • Brendan & Jackson Kenny

    Pop Rock | Guitar and vocals

  • Olivier Cohen

    Classical music | Piano

The World Music Day is the occasion to share and celebrate all styles of music, with all Societe Generale's employees worldwide.

All the group's offices become your stage!

Classical music, Rock, Jazz, Music of Senegal, Pop, Andalusian classical music, Electro, Flamenco… All initiatives are welcome!